//pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js

Vinosa Training Center

Vinosa Training Center is an institution accredited by TESDA that offers Technical and Vocational Education and Training Programs (TVET) under the Technical Education and Skills Development Authority (TESDA) and the Commission on Higher Education (CHED).

Vinosa Training Center

Address: Unit 2B 4K Plaza Bldg., 677 Shaw Blvd., Kapitolyo, Pasig City, Philippines
Telephone Number: 636-5330; 635-6921

Formerly: Vinosa Dance Studio and Promotion (VINOSA, for brevity) was registered under single proprietorship with the Department of Trade & Industry (DTI) on December 05, 1985.

Thereafer, it was able to secure authority to operate a training center for overseas performing artists (OPA’s) from the Philippine Overseas Employment Administration (POEA) on January 30, 1995. And for more than a decade of being engaged in the business it has trained and developed hundreds of talents/entertainers, such as dancers, singers and musical performers in which many of them have satisfactorily performed to foreign audiences and gained sustainable economic reward.

THE MANAGEMENT – Aware of the entire gamut of talents/skills development, the FIRM through its President, Ms. Noemi B. Alberto, believes that a disciplined, efficient & dedicated management & technical staff, coupled with a total commitment & fervent desire to succeed, are the most important ingredients that will totally prevent the failure of any company or organization.

The management philosophy of the FIRM, is thus anchored on the development and enhancement of the potentials of its employees. For its believes that, more than anything else, it is the workforce of each and every company that is the biggest and surely the most important of all its assets.

THE SERVICES – The FIRM, always bearing in mind the needs of clients, sees to it that everything is attended, even to the smallest details. The staff are well trained and experienced to be truly sensitive and responsive to the desires of every client. Nothing more than the full satisfaction & contentment of our clients are to be desired and achieved.

To fully complement with the services it offers, the FIRM has maintained a pool of potential talents/entertainers which its painstakingly gathered through its more than a decade of being engaged in the business, established relationship with the industry and developed scheme.

TESDA Approved Programs

Here is the list of available TESDA registered programs and short courses offered in “Vinosa Training Center” in the City of Pasig.

List of Tesda Courses Offered / Registered Programs

Course Authorized Duration
Dancer NC II Not Available
Singer NC II Not Available

Basic Requirements for TESDA Courses:

  • At least 18 years of age
  • At least High School Graduate
  • Copy of NSO Birth Certificate
  • With good moral character
  • Undergone a pre-training assessment
  • Can communicate both orally and in written form

Training Fees and Schedule

The cost of training and tuition fees may vary depending upon the specific course of interest and the school offering the training. Training centers also may have slightly different syllabus to teach to students in a class.

For inquiries, tuition fees, enrollment procedures, class schedule and other concern, it would be better that you visit their school/training center and inquire for other documents they may need.

Location and Contact Information

For further information, please contact the school directly at telephone number 636-5330; 635-6921. You can also visit Vinosa Training Center. The assessment center is located at Unit 2B 4K Plaza Bldg., 677 Shaw Blvd., Kapitolyo, Pasig City, Philippines.


Updated: January 26, 2017 — 5:52 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Tesda Courses © 2015 Privacy | Disclaimer | Terms of Use