Southern Isabela College of Arts and Trades (SICAT) is an institution accredited by TESDA that offers Technical and Vocational Education and Training Programs (TVET) under the Technical Education and Skills Development Authority (TESDA) and the Commission on Higher Education (CHED).
Southern Isabela College of Arts and Trades (SICAT)
Address: Calaoacan, Santiago City, Isabela, Philippines
Telephone Number: (078) 305-2577 / 682-3974 / 305-1735 / (078) 305-2577 / 682-3974 / 09399088679
TESDA Approved Programs
Here is the list of available TESDA registered programs and short courses offered in “Southern Isabela College of Arts and Trades” in the province of Isabela.
List of Tesda Courses Offered / Registered Programs
Course Authorized | Duration | Trainer |
---|---|---|
Masonry NC II | 331 hours (with 150 hours SIL) | Eduardo M. Lagayan |
Motorcycle/Small Engine Servicing NC II – Mobile Training Program | 800 hours (with 150 hours SIL) | Danilo P. Pacis and Exsuperio G. Jacinto |
Beauty Care Services (Nail Care) NC II – Mobile Training Program | 216 hours | Gretchel D. De Vera |
Domestic Work NC II – Mobile Training Program | 914 hours (with 200 hours SIL) | Wilhelmina Joy M. Agustin |
Commercial Cooking NC III – Mobile Training Program | 244 hours | Annalyn B. Nieva |
Front Office Services NC II – Mobile Training Program | 442 hours | Marichile I. Simon |
Domestic Work NC II | 914 hours (with 200 hours SIL) | Wilhelmina Joy M. Agustin |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC III – Mobile Training Program | 316 hours | Danilo P. Pacis |
Cookery NC II – Mobile Training Program | 316 hours | Anna-Lyn B. Nieva |
Carpentry NC II – Mobile Training Program | 501 hours | Anna-lyn B. Nieva |
RAC Servicing (DomRAC) NC II – Mobile Training Program | 480 hours | Wilbert D. Dela Cruz Francisco H. Miguel Eduardo C. Lagayan, Jr. |
Housekeeping NC II – Mobile Training Program | 436 hours | Jhonabeth D. Rafael Wilhelmina Joy M. Agustin |
PV System Installation NC II – Mobile Training Program | 284 hours | John R. Tangonan |
Agricultural Crops Production NC II – Mobile Training Program | 336 hours | Danny R. Salvador Emercylisa M. Solanzo |
Organic Agriculture Production NC II – Mobile Training Program | 382 hours (with 150 hrs SIL) | Danny R. Salvador Emercylisa M. Solanzo |
Masonry NC II – Mobile Training Program | 331 hours (with 150 hrs SIL) | Danny R. Salvador Emercylisa M. Solanzo |
Computer Systems Servicing NC II – Mobile Training Program | 280 hours | Wilbert D. Dela Cruz Francisco H. Miguel Eduardo C. Lagayan, Jr. |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC II – Mobile Training Program | 196 Hours | Arnold P. Adzuara Christian R. Cardenas Rudolf B. Ramiscal Eduardo C. Lagayan, Jr. |
Electronics Products Assembly and Servicing NC II – Mobile Training Program | 260 hours | Jomar L. Calpito Jim Lord G. Lapastura |
Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) NC II – Mobile Training Program | 268 Hours | Maria Donna R. Gauiran Marlon V. Mamaril |
Contact Tracing Level II | 180 hours | Wilhelmina Joy M. Agustin Larry Joe B. Lagrio |
Barangay Health Services NC II | 463 hours | Wilhelmina Joy M. Agustin Larry Joe B. Lagrio |
Trainers Methodology Level II | 568 hours | Sherryl Joy R. Ballad |
Driving NC II | 118 Hours | Not indicated |
Motorcycle/Small Engine Servicing NC II | 800 hours | Engelbert A. Jandoc |
Organic Agriculture Production NC II | 382 hours | Danilo P. Pacis |
Carpentry NC II | 162 hours | Not indicated |
Gas Metal Arc Welding (GMAW) NC II | 268 Hours | Not indicated |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC II | 268 Hours | Not indicated |
Caregiving NC II | 786 hours | Not indicated |
English Computerized Learning Program using pronounciation power | 100 Hours | Not indicated |
Dressmaking NC II | 275 Hours | Not indicated |
Hairdressing NC II | 656 Hours | Not indicated |
Trainers Methodology: Trainer/Assessor Level I | 264 Hours | Not indicated |
Bread and Pastry Production NC II | 141 Hours | Not indicated |
Commercial Cooking NC III | 244 Hours | Not indicated |
Housekeeping NC III | 76 Hours | Not indicated |
Beauty Care Services (Nail Care) NC II | 216 Hours | Not indicated |
RAC Servicing (DomRAC) NC II | 480 Hours | Not indicated |
Tailoring NC II | 275 hours | Not indicated |
Heavy Equipment Operation (Backhoe Loader) NC II | 122 hours | Not indicated |
Heavy Equipment Operation (Wheel Loader) NC II | 156 hours | Not indicated |
Cookery NC II | 316 hours | Not indicated |
Automotive Servicing NC II | 676 hours | Not indicated |
Computer Systems Servicing NC II | 280 hours | Not indicated |
Electronics Products Assembly and Servicing NC II | 260 hours | Not indicated |
Bartending NC II | 438 Hours | Not indicated |
Food and Beverage Services NC II | 356 Hours | Not indicated |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC I | 268 Hours | Not indicated |
Beauty Care NC II | 1,098 Hours | May Ann R. Gregorio |
Housekeeping NC II | 436 Hours | Sonita D. Camacam |
Front Office Services NC II | 442 hours | Sheryll Joy R. Ballad |
Plumbing NC II | 202 hours | Eduardo M. Lagayan |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC II | 196 Hours | Arnold P. Adzuara |
Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC III | 160 hours | ARNOLD P. ADSUARA |
PV Systems Installation NC II | 284 hours | JOHN PAUL R. TANGONAN |
Technical Drafting NC II | 206 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Basic Spanish Language For Different Vocation | 100 hours | Frederick B. Samiling |
Agricultural Crops Production NC II | 336 hours | Danny R. Salvador Emercylisa M. Solanzo |
Automotive Servicing NC II – Mobile Training Program | 676 hours | Clod Lorenz D. Duldulao Marishelle C. Dela Cruz Engelbert A. Jandoc Mitra G. Canceran Rafael M. Dacuycuy |
Bread and Pastry Production NC II – Mobile Training Program | 141 hours | Marinelle Grace M. Sebastian Noriko D. Adriano Jhonabeth D. Rafael Sheryll Joy R. Ballad |
Dressmaking NC II – Mobile Training Program | 275 hpurs | Marielle L. Alegoyojo Joan P. Tauya Cirilyn V. Lagmay |
Driving NC II – Mobile Training Program | 118 hours | Rafael M. Dacuycuy Mitra G. Canceran |
Food and Beverage Services NC II – Mobile Training Program | 356 hours | Frederick B. Samiling Jhonabeth D. Rafael Ann-lyn B. Nieva |
Heavy Equipment Operation (Backhoe Loader) NC II – Mobile Training Program | 122 hours | Exsuperio G. Jacinto |
Heavy Equipment Operation (Wheel Loader) NC II – Mobile Training Program | 156 hours | Marshelle C. Dela Cruz |
Hilot (Wellness Massage) NC II | 120 hours | Larry Joe B. Lagrio |
Hilot (Wellness Massage) NC II – Mobile Training Program | 120 hours | Larry Joe B. Lagrio |
Plumbing NC II – Mobile Training Program | 202 hours | Eduardo M. Lagayan Wilbert D. Dela Cruz Jr. Francisco H. Miguel Jr. |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC I – Mobile Training Program | 268 hours | Dominic B. Bassig Maria Donna R. Gauiran |
Shielded Metal Arc Welding (SMAW) NC II – Mobile Training Program | 268 hours | Dominic B. Bassig Maria Donna R. Gauiran |
Tailoring NC II – Mobile Training Program | 275 hours | Marielle L. Alegoyojo Cirilyn V. Lagmay Joan P. Tauya |
Culinary Arts (Bundled Qualifications in Bread and Pastry Production NC II and Cookery NC II) | 457 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Electrical Installation and Plumbing Technologyy (Bundled Qualifications in Electrical Installation and Maintenance NC II and Plumbing NC II) | 398 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Garments Technology (Bundled Programs in Tailoring NC II and Dressmaking NC II) | 550 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Heavy Equipment Operation (Bundled Quaifications in HEO-Backhole Loader and HEO Wheel Loader | 278 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
RAC Servicing and Plumbing Technogy (Bundled Qualifications in RAC Servicing (DomRAC) and Plumbing NC II | 682 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Civil Technology (Bundled Qualifications in Carpentry NC II and Masonry NC II) | Not stated | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Welding and Fabrication Technology (Bundled Qualifications in Shielded Metal Arc (SMAW) NC I and II) | 536 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Computer and Electronics Servicing Technology (Bundled Qualifications in Computer Systems Servicing NC II and Electronic Products Assembly and Servicing NC II) | 540 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Hotel Operation Services (Bundled Qualifications in Housekeeping NC II and III) | 512 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Caregiving with Driving (Bundled Qualifications in Caregiving NC II and Driving NC II) | Not stated | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Restaurant Service Technology (Bundled Qualifications in Bartending NC II and Food and Beverage Services NC II) | 794 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Hairdressing Service Technology (Bundled Qualifications in Beauty Care (Nail Care) NC II and Hairdressing NC II) | 872 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Automotive Servicing (Bundled Qualifications in Automotive Servicing NC I and Driving NC II) | 274 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Automotive Servicing and Welding Technology (Bundled Qualifications in Automotive Servicing NC I and Gas Metal Arc Welding NC II) | 424 hours | ALAIN C. GALLARDE |
Basic Requirements for TESDA Courses:
- At least 18 years of age
- At least High School Graduate
- Copy of NSO Birth Certificate
- With good moral character
- Undergone a pre-training assessment
- Can communicate both orally and in written form
Training Fees and Schedule
The cost of training and tuition fees may vary depending upon the specific course of interest and the school offering the training. Training centers also may have slightly different syllabus to teach to students in a class.
For inquiries, tuition fees, enrollment procedures, class schedule and other concern, it would be better that you visit their school/training center and inquire for other documents they may need.
Location and Contact Information
For further information, please contact the school directly at telephone number (078) 305-2577 / 682-3974 / 305-1735 / (078) 305-2577 / 682-3974. You can also visit Southern Isabela College of Arts and Trades. The assessment center is located at Calaoacan, Santiago City, Isabela, Philippines.
Good day. May photography course po ba sa SICAT?
Not available
Good morning kelan po enrolment caregiving NC2?
SALAMAT
Please contact or visit the training center for more info
Meron po bang practical nursing course offered sa inyo
Kelan po start Ng SMAW NC1 baka pwede makapag enroll
kailang po ang start ng klase ng housekeeping nc11
Kailan po ang enrollan ng bartending. Mag enrol po sna ang pamangkin ko manggagaling pa po nueva ecija. Slmt po
Mam/Sir Tanong ko lng Po kung kailan Po enrolmet Ng caregiving
Kailan kaya magkakaruon Ng automotive servicing nc3 & 4
Ano po yung mga requirements na idadala po namin kapag mag-eenrol po kami. Salamat po sa response.
renewal of Household services po sana thanks po
kailan po enrollment ng caregiver nc11?
Hello still open the caregiving course in your school?
kailan po ang start po ng caregiving po?
Gusto ko po sana mag enroll na caregiving NCll..paano po mag enroll..salamat po.
hello po ask ko lang sana kung kelan pp enrollment,balak ko po sana kumuha ng Front Office SERVICES NC2 po, thanks
Good day to all,
I just wanna ask when is the start of Caregiving Class for NC11 certificate? What are the basic requirements. Thank you.
Good day maam.? Regarding sa application ko for domestic work Ncll kailan po yung schedule for assesment maam?
ang daming magagandang course sana pero wala dito sa santiago city kung magkakaroon lng sana ng photography, graphic arts, basic software developing
Pwede magtanung pwede Po kayang mag enrolled kahit onhold muna Ang iBang requirements like diploma Po slamat sa sasagot
Kailan po enrolment ng caregiving nc II? Thanks for the response.
Hello po good day!
ask ko lang po if open na po kayo for enrollment this month po? and how to apply scholarship po?
thank you po in advance
Hi good day ma’am and sir. Inquire lang po kung open po kayo for enrollment this month and requirements needed po. Thank you
hello po ma’am and sir, ask ko lng po kung kailan Ang enrollment ng caregiving at mga requirements needed po.salamat
I am interested po to enroll Hotel and restaurant management a 3 year course. Can you guide me how to enroll po SICAT Santiago City.